jntu
jntu Home   |   Photo Gallery   |   Downloads   |   Feedback   |   Sitemap   |   Contact Us  |   Alumni  |   Automation System   |   Online Exam   |   Results jntu
Anti Ragging   |   Google JNTUACEP
 
 
jntu
jntu
JNTU
jntu
jntucep jntucep jntucep
jntucep
jntucep
jntucep Introduction
jntucep
jntucep Vision & Mission
jntucep
jntucep Students
jntucep
jntucep Faculty
jntucep
jntucep Publications
jntucep
jntucep Labs & Equipments
jntucep
jntucep Activities
jntucep
jntucep Placements
jntucep
jntucep TIME TABLE
jntucep
jntucep Photo Gallery
jntucep
jntucep Events Organized
jntucep
jntucep Program Educational Objectives & Program Outcomes
jntucep
jntucep Student Association Activities
jntucep
jntucep Courses
jntucep
jntucep Sarvagnya Techfest
jntucep
jntucep
jntucep jntucep jntucep
 
jntu
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
 
 

No. of Students Placed in the Campus Selections 

 

Placements Details during 2006-2010 Batch

S.NO

Name of the Student

Company Name

1

 Vinod Reddy

Tech Mahindra

2

Anusha vengala

Tech Mahindra

3

 Rahimanuddin shaik

Tech Mahindra

4

Vanaparthi kumar

Tech Mahindra

5

Pavan pinninti

Tech Mahindra

6

Chinni Priyanka

INFOR

7

M.Swathi

GATE Rank: (AIR)3381, ME,BITS Pilani

 

Placements Details during 2007-2011 Batch

 

S.NO

NAME

COMPANY NAME

1

M. SRIKANTH

CTS, Banglore

2

M. SIVA NAGARAJU

CTS, Banglore

3

A. RESHNI REDDY

CTS, Banglore

4

T. SRIKANTH

CTS, Banglore

5

G. VENKATESWARLU

CTS, Banglore

6

K. SINDHURI

Mahindra Sathyam, Hyderabad

7

G. BHASKAR

CTS, Banglore

8

D. SURESH

CTS, Banglore

9

P. RAMAKRISHNA

CTS, Banglore

10

S. N. HIMA SWETHA

CTS, Banglore

11

PRIYANKA RAO

CTS, Banglore

12

B.S. NEEHARIKA

CTS, Banglore

13

M. NEETHIKA

CTS, Banglore

14

V. NEELIMA

CTS, Banglore

15

K. SIVA RAMAKRISHNA

CTS, Banglore

16

M. ANUSHA

CTS, Banglore

17

SH. MOHAMMED SHOIB

CTS, Banglore

18

T. S. V. KANTH

CTS, Banglore

19

G.VEERABHARATHI

Virtusa Consulting Services Pvt Ltd, Hyd

20

D. AMAR KUMAR

CTS, Banglore

21

B. RINI RATHAN

CTS, Banglore

22

K. SOUMYA REDDY

CTS, Banglore

23

C. BHANUKAMBAGIRI REDDY

CTS, Banglore

24

CH. UPENDAR

CTS, Banglore

 

Placements Details during 2008-2012 Batch

S.NO

NAME

COMPANY NAME

1

Ms. Sadia Naureen

Wipro

2

Ms Yammanuru Abhigna Reddy

Geodesic

3

G.Siva charan reddy

Centina systems

4

Mr.muchukota umamaheswara Rao

Wipro

5

Ch.Phanindra Ramesh

Infotech

6

G.Gurivi Reddy

Infotech

7

Ms.Arcot Kerthi Priyanka

Wipro

8

C.Adi Pavan Kumar Reddy

Infotech

9

Mr.Anandam Niranjan

Geodesic

10

Mr.Rama Mohan Reddy Pilli

Wipro

11

Mr.Jathikartha Rahiman

Wipro

12

Mr.Batta Surendra

Wipro

13

Mr.Giri Prakash Reddy G

Wipro

14

Aanandham Niranjam

GEODESIC

 

Placements Details during 2009-2013 Batch

 

S.NO

Name of the student

Company Name

1

MulakalaHaritha

Tata Consultancy services

2

Vinaykumarkaranam

Infosis

3

NarasimhuluPathi

Kantar Operations, Hyderabad

 

Placements Details during 2010-2014 Batch

 

S.NO

Name of the Student

Company Name

1

Harish kumarRapuru

Tata Consultancy Services

2

KasirajuGopikrishnamRaju

Infosys, Bangalore

3

HarshavardhanAlla

Accenture

4

SaiPramodaYenugu

IGATE Global solution limited ,Chennai

5

SuprajkumarKalva

IGATE Global solution limited ,Chennai

6

Praneetha Reddy Nagareddy

Tech Mahindra

7

Anil Kumar Golla

HCl Technologies ltd.

8

MamathaMaganti

Centina Systems

9

Syed RubiaAhamed

AIR Worldwide

10

Suprajkumarkalva

IGATE

11

SirishaBachu

IGATE

 

Placements Details during 2011-2015 Batch

S.NO

Name of the Student

Company name

1

Naveen raja valmiki

TATA  Consultancy Services

2

SivaBhavani seelam

TATA Consultancy Services

3

Chaithanya lakkalapudi

TATA  Consultancy Services

4

Lokesh G

TATA  Consultancy Services

5

Vikram Gowd Vajagouni

TATA  Consultancy Services

6

Jahnavi Paidimarri

TATA  Consultancy Services

7

Gayatri B

TATA  Consultancy Services

 
 
jntucep  TOP
jntu
 
jntu
jntu   jntu
 
About Us
 
Courses
 
Syllabus
 
Departments
 
Facilities
 
Admissions
jntu